01065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special
  • Number
    01065
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01066
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

01065/ Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01065/ Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 22:55 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 23:36 23:37 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Express 11065 Mysuru Junction 22:55 Renigunta Junction 08:25 Friday
Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special 01065 Mysuru Junction 22:55 Renigunta Junction 08:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special ?
  • Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special Train Number is 01065.

  • How many days in a week 01065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special runs ?
  • 01065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special train is 5m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special ?
  • Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Renigunta Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 22:55 and reaches Renigunta Junction/RU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01065 ?
  • 01065 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special?
  • Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 492km between Mysuru Junction and Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Renigunta Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)