01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special
  • Number
    01066
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01065
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

01066/ Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01066/ Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 17:20 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 22:46 22:48 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Mandya(MYA) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 01:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express 11066 Renigunta Junction 17:20 Mysuru Junction 01:50 Saturday
Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special 01066 Renigunta Junction 17:20 Mysuru Junction 01:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special ?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special Train Number is 01066.

  • How many days in a week 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special runs ?
  • 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special train is 5m at Katpadi Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special ?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special runs between Renigunta Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Renigunta Junction at 17:20 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01066 ?
  • 01066 arrives on platform number at Renigunta Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 492km between Renigunta Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 01:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12919/ Malwa SF Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)