01067 Saket SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saket SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    01067
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1500km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01068
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01067/ Saket SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1500km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01067/ Saket SF Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:37 06:40 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 07:42 07:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:50 04:20 30 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:23 07:28 5 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special (PT) 02049 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Faizabad Junction 17:30 Monday
Saket SF Special (PT) 01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saket SF Special (PT) ?
  • Saket SF Special (PT) Train Number is 01067.

  • How many days in a week 01067 Saket SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01067 Saket SF Special (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01067 Saket SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01067 Saket SF Special (PT) train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Saket SF Special (PT) ?
  • Saket SF Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01067 ?
  • 01067 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saket SF Special (PT)?
  • Saket SF Special (PT) took 26h 55m to cover total distance of 1500km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saket SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)