01072 Kamayani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Special
  • Number
    01072
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01071
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01072/ Kamayani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01072/ Kamayani Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:50 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:00 08:05 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Harda(HD) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Raver(RV) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:52 21:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:17 22:20 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 22:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:55 Daily
Kamayani Special 01072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamayani Special ?
  • Kamayani Special Train Number is 01072.

  • How many days in a week 01072 Kamayani Special runs ?
  • 01072 Kamayani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01072 Kamayani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01072 Kamayani Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamayani Special ?
  • Kamayani Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01072 ?
  • 01072 arrives on platform number 9,8 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamayani Special?
  • Kamayani Special took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1634km between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kamayani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:29. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15128/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)