01073 Udyog Nagri SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyog Nagri SF Special
  • Number
    01073
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1580km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01074
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01073/ Udyog Nagri SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1580km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01073/ Udyog Nagri SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 18:10 18:13 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Amethi(AME) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyog Nagri Express 12173 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Pratapgarh Junction 19:35 Tuesday Sunday
Udyog Nagri SF Special 01073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Pratapgarh Junction 19:35 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyog Nagri SF Special ?
  • Udyog Nagri SF Special Train Number is 01073.

  • How many days in a week 01073 Udyog Nagri SF Special runs ?
  • 01073 Udyog Nagri SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01073 Udyog Nagri SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01073 Udyog Nagri SF Special train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyog Nagri SF Special ?
  • Udyog Nagri SF Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01073 ?
  • 01073 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyog Nagri SF Special?
  • Udyog Nagri SF Special took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1580km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udyog Nagri SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express run from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11004/ Tutari Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)