01074 Udyog Nagri SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyog Nagri SF Special
  • Number
    01074
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1580km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01073
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01074/ Udyog Nagri SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1580km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01074/ Udyog Nagri SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 01:50 origin 0
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:28 03:30 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:40 05:50 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:22 04:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyog Nagri Express 12174 Pratapgarh Junction 01:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Tuesday Thusday
Udyog Nagri SF Special 01074 Pratapgarh Junction 01:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyog Nagri SF Special ?
  • Udyog Nagri SF Special Train Number is 01074.

  • How many days in a week 01074 Udyog Nagri SF Special runs ?
  • 01074 Udyog Nagri SF Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01074 Udyog Nagri SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01074 Udyog Nagri SF Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyog Nagri SF Special ?
  • Udyog Nagri SF Special runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 01:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01074 ?
  • 01074 arrives on platform number at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyog Nagri SF Special?
  • Udyog Nagri SF Special took 27h 40m to cover total distance of 1580km between Pratapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udyog Nagri SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)