01075 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special
  • Number
    01075
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01076
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01075/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01075/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:33 00:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:35 01:37 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:30 05:32 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Chandur(CND) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Festival Special 2075 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Nagpur Junction 13:10 Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 05:45 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Special 02189 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Special (PT) 02169 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special Train Number is 01075.

  • How many days in a week 01075 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special runs ?
  • 01075 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01075 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01075 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special train is m at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Dadar Central, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola Junction, Murtizapur Junction, Badnera Junction, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01075 ?
  • 01075 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 833km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20847/ Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of 11:11 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 10:56 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)