01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
  • Number
    01076
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01075
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01076/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01076/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Chandur(CND) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Thane(TNA) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Daily
Sewagram SF Special (PT) 02170 Nagpur Junction 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Special 02190 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Train Number is 01076.

  • How many days in a week 01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special runs ?
  • 01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special train is m at Nagpur Junction, Wardha Junction, Pulgaon Junction, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera Junction, Murtizapur Junction, Akola Junction, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Manmad Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Dadar Central, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special ?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01076 ?
  • 01076 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special?
  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 833km between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12727/ Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12696/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)