01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni)
  • Number
    01080
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1746km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01079
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01080/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1746km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01080/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:15 10:35 20 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:40 14:05 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:50 20:00 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:47 13:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 20104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) 01082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) 01080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) 02166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) Train Number is 01080.

  • How many days in a week 01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) runs ?
  • 01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01080 ?
  • 01080 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni)?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1746km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)