01087 Veraval - Pune Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Pune Special (PT)
  • Number
    01087
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1061km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01088
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01087/ Veraval - Pune Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1061km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01087/ Veraval - Pune Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 10:45 origin 0
Keshod(KSD) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Navagadh(NUD) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 14:19 14:24 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:55 20:10 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:51 00:01 -1430 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Pune Special (PT) 01087 Veraval Junction 10:45 Pune Junction 07:35 Saturday
Veraval - Pune Express (PT) 11087 Veraval Junction 10:45 Pune Junction 07:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Pune Special (PT) ?
  • Veraval - Pune Special (PT) Train Number is 01087.

  • How many days in a week 01087 Veraval - Pune Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01087 Veraval - Pune Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01087 Veraval - Pune Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01087 Veraval - Pune Special (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Pune Special (PT) ?
  • Veraval - Pune Special (PT) runs between Veraval Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Veraval Junction at 10:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01087 ?
  • 01087 arrives on platform number at Veraval Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Pune Special (PT)?
  • Veraval - Pune Special (PT) took 20h 50m to cover total distance of 1061km between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Pune Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)