01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar )
  • Number
    01089
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1080km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01090
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

01089/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1080km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01089/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 12:15 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 12:36 12:39 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 13:07 13:12 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Falna(FA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:55 20:10 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:51 00:01 -1430 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) 01089 Bhagat ki Kothi 12:15 Pune Junction 07:35 Tuesday
Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express (Via Marwar) 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi 12:15 Pune Junction 07:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) Train Number is 01089.

  • How many days in a week 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) runs ?
  • 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01089 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 12:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01089 ?
  • 01089 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar )?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) took 19h 20m to cover total distance of 1080km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)