01091 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    01091
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1707km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01092
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

01091/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1707km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01091/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:27 14:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special 03260 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Patna Junction 13:40 Tuesday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express 82356 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Patna Junction 15:35 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 01091.

  • How many days in a week 01091 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 01091 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01091 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01091 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01091 ?
  • 01091 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1707km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Patna Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)
16516/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) run from Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)