01092 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01092
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1707km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01091
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

01092/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1707km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01092/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 16:20 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:35 18:38 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special 03259 Patna Junction 13:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:50 Wednesday Sunday
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express 82355 Patna Junction 13:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:05 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special Train Number is 01092.

  • How many days in a week 01092 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01092 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01092 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01092 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Patna Junction at 16:20 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01092 ?
  • 01092 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1707km between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 12:28 and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)