01094 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01094
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01093
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01094/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01094/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 17:25 origin 0
Basti(BST) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 23:37 23:40 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 00:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 12597 Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 01094.

  • How many days in a week 01094 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01094 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01094 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01094 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 17:25 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01094 ?
  • 01094 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1693km between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)