01095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special
  • Number
    01095
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    625km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01096
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01095/ Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 625km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01095/ Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:20 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:51 00:01 -1430 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) 22185 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Pune Junction 07:35 Thusday
Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special 01095 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Pune Junction 07:35 Thusday
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Special 02297 Ahmedabad Junction 22:30 Pune Junction 07:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express 12297 Ahmedabad Junction 22:30 Pune Junction 07:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) 11095 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Pune Junction 07:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special Train Number is 01095.

  • How many days in a week 01095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special runs ?
  • 01095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special train is 10m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01095 ?
  • 01095 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 625km between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)