01096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT)
  • Number
    01096
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01095
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01096/ Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01096/ Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 22186 Pune Junction 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Wednesday
Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) 01096 Pune Junction 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Wednesday
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Special 02298 Pune Junction 21:35 Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express 12298 Pune Junction 21:35 Ahmedabad Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Saturday
Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 11096 Pune Junction 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) Train Number is 01096.

  • How many days in a week 01096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) train is 5m at Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01096 ?
  • 01096 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT)?
  • Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 629km between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)