01097 Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    01097
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1850km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01098
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01097/ Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1850km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01097/ Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 08:05 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:22 11:25 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:57 17:00 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:58 08:02 4 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:45 15:10 25 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 01097.

  • How many days in a week 01097 Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 01097 Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01097 Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01097 Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01097 ?
  • 01097 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special took 32h 5m to cover total distance of 1850km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22474/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20413/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)