01099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special
  • Number
    01099
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    564km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01100
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01099/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 564km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01099/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:05 01:10 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:50 01:55 5 0
Khed(KHED) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special 01085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 17:00 Monday Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 11085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 16:00 Monday Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special 01033x Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 17:00 Monday Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express 11099 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Madgaon Junction 11:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special Train Number is 01099.

  • How many days in a week 01099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special runs ?
  • 01099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special train is 5m at Thane, Panvel Junction, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:45 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01099 ?
  • 01099 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 564km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22199/ Sushasan Express run from Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)