01100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special
  • Number
    01100
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    564km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01099
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

01100/ Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 564km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01100/ Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 12:15 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Thane(TNA) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Express 11100 Madgaon Junction 12:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Sunday
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special 01086 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Tuesday Thusday
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special 01034x Madgaon Junction 05:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Tuesday Thusday
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express 11086 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special Train Number is 01100.

  • How many days in a week 01100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special runs ?
  • 01100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel Junction, Thane,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 12:15 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01100 ?
  • 01100 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 564km between Madgaon Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20861/ Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) run from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)