01101 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01101
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    564km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 27m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01240
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01101/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 564km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01101/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:33 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Khed(KHED) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special 01085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 17:00 Monday Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 11085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 16:00 Monday Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special 01033x Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 17:00 Monday Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express 11099 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Madgaon Junction 11:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special Train Number is 01101.

  • How many days in a week 01101 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01101 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01101 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01101 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special train is 5m at Thane, Panvel Junction, Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:33 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01101 ?
  • 01101 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special took 14h 27m to cover total distance of 564km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)