01104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT)
  • Number
    01104
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01103
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01104/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01104/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:21 10:31 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Dabra(DBA) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Datia(DAA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special 02200 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 05:00 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) 01104 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) Train Number is 01104.

  • How many days in a week 01104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) train is 20m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01104 ?
  • 01104 arrives on platform number 02 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1319km between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)