01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special
  • Number
    01106
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1324km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01105
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01106/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1324km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01106/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 21:20 origin 0
Orai(ORAI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:08 07:18 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:42 16:47 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special 01106 Jhansi Junction 21:20 Kolkata 21:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special Train Number is 01106.

  • How many days in a week 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special runs ?
  • 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 21:20 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01106 ?
  • 01106 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special took 23h 45m to cover total distance of 1324km between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)