01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konkan Kanya Festival Special
  • Number
    01111
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01112
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01111/ Konkan Kanya Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01111/ Konkan Kanya Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 23:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Khed(KHED) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Vilavade(VID) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Pernem(PERN) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 10:45 Daily
Mandovi Express 10103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:00 Daily
Mandovi Festival Special 01113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:00 Daily
Konkan Kanya Festival Special 01111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?
  • Konkan Kanya Festival Special Train Number is 01111.

  • How many days in a week 01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Special runs ?
  • 01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Special train is 5m at Thane, Panvel Junction, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?
  • Konkan Kanya Festival Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:05 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01111 ?
  • 01111 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Konkan Kanya Festival Special?
  • Konkan Kanya Festival Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 581km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Konkan Kanya Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02193/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 03:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 20:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09013/ Khandesh Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)