01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konkan Kanya Festival Special
  • Number
    01112
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01111
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01112/ Konkan Kanya Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01112/ Konkan Kanya Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 18:00 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Khed(KHED) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10112 Madgaon Junction 18:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Daily
Mandovi Express 10104 Madgaon Junction 09:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:40 Daily
Mandovi Festival Special 01114 Madgaon Junction 09:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:40 Daily
Konkan Kanya Festival Special 01112 Madgaon Junction 18:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?
  • Konkan Kanya Festival Special Train Number is 01112.

  • How many days in a week 01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Special runs ?
  • 01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Konkan Kanya Festival Special ?
  • Konkan Kanya Festival Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 18:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01112 ?
  • 01112 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Konkan Kanya Festival Special?
  • Konkan Kanya Festival Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 581km between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Konkan Kanya Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08261/ Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06292/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special run from Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
06086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special run from Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05096/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04430/ Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) run from Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)