01113 Mandovi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandovi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01113
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01114
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01113/ Mandovi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01113/ Mandovi Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 07:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 07:22 07:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 07:46 07:50 4 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Khed(KHED) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 10:45 Daily
Mandovi Express 10103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) 01151 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Madgaon Junction 16:00 Daily
Mandovi Special Fare Special 01113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:40 Daily
Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special 01111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 12:10 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) 12051 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Madgaon Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandovi Special Fare Special ?
  • Mandovi Special Fare Special Train Number is 01113.

  • How many days in a week 01113 Mandovi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01113 Mandovi Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01113 Mandovi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01113 Mandovi Special Fare Special train is 5m at Panvel Junction, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandovi Special Fare Special ?
  • Mandovi Special Fare Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:10 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01113 ?
  • 01113 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandovi Special Fare Special?
  • Mandovi Special Fare Special took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 581km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandovi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)