01114 Mandovi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandovi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01114
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01113
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01114/ Mandovi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01114/ Mandovi Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 08:30 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Khed(KHED) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Thane(TNA) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10112 Madgaon Junction 18:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Daily
Mandovi Express 10104 Madgaon Junction 09:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:45 Daily
Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special 01152 Madgaon Junction 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Daily
Mandovi Special Fare Special 01114 Madgaon Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:45 Daily
Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special 01112 Madgaon Junction 16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Daily
Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express 12052 Madgaon Junction 14:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandovi Special Fare Special ?
  • Mandovi Special Fare Special Train Number is 01114.

  • How many days in a week 01114 Mandovi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01114 Mandovi Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01114 Mandovi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01114 Mandovi Special Fare Special train is 5m at Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandovi Special Fare Special ?
  • Mandovi Special Fare Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 08:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01114 ?
  • 01114 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandovi Special Fare Special?
  • Mandovi Special Fare Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 581km between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mandovi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)