01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    01116
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1765km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01115
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01116/ Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1765km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01116/ Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 15:55 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:05 20:08 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) 01116 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) 05029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) Train Number is 01116.

  • How many days in a week 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 15:55 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01116 ?
  • 01116 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj)?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) took 34h 50m to cover total distance of 1765km between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)