01120 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)
  • Number
    01120
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1826km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16339
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01120/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1826km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01120/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Satur(SRT) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 15:30 16:05 35 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Hindupur(HUP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:40 09:43 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (via Katpadi) 06340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 06352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 00352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) 16352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 16340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) Train Number is 01120.

  • How many days in a week 01120 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) runs ?
  • 01120 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01120 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01120 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) train is 35m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01120 ?
  • 01120 arrives on platform number 3 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 1826km between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02703/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02303/ Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special run from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 22:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)