01124 Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01124
  • Source
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01124/ Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01124/ Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) origin 06:40 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 08:15 08:20 5 0
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 10:10 10:20 10 0
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 11:20 11:25 5 0
ROURKELA(ROU) 13:00 13:20 20 0
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 15:13 15:15 2 0
RAIGARH(RIG) 16:08 16:10 2 0
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 18:25 18:35 10 0
RAIPUR JN(R) 20:10 20:15 5 0
DURG(DURG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
GONDIA JN(G) 23:00 23:02 2 0
NAGPUR(NGP) 01:10 01:20 10 1
wardha Junction(WR) 02:37 02:40 3 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 03:57 04:00 3 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 04:55 04:58 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:02 10:05 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special ?
  • Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special Train Number is 01124.

  • How many days in a week 01124 Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01124 Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01124 Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01124 Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special train is m at SANTRAGACHI JN, KHARAGPUR JN, TATANAGAR JN, CHAKRADHARPUR, ROURKELA, JHARSUGUDA JN, RAIGARH, BILASPUR JN, RAIPUR JN, DURG, GONDIA JN, NAGPUR, wardha Junction, BADNERA JN, AKOLA JN, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Mumbai Dadar Central, Mumbai CST,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special ?
  • Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special runs between SANTRAGACHI JN to Mumbai CST. It departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 06:40 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01124 ?
  • 01124 arrives on platform number at SANTRAGACHI JN and at platform number at Mumbai CST.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special?
  • Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between SANTRAGACHI JN and Mumbai CST.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT AC Superfast Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CST at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)