01125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special
  • Number
    01125
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 22m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01126
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01125/ Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01125/ Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:25 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:40 21:55 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Miyana(MINA) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special 01125 Ratlam Junction 17:25 Gwalior Junction 07:47 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express (PT) 11125 Ratlam Junction 17:25 Gwalior Junction 07:47 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special ?
  • Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special Train Number is 01125.

  • How many days in a week 01125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special runs ?
  • 01125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special train is 25m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special ?
  • Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special runs between Ratlam Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 17:25 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01125 ?
  • 01125 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special?
  • Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special took 14h 22m to cover total distance of 680km between Ratlam Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 07:47 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)