01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    01131
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01132
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01131/ Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01131/ Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 23:30 23:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (via Manmad) 02147 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Friday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) 01131 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) 01041 Dadar Central 23:55 Sainagar Shirdi 09:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad) 12131 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) 22147 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) ?
  • Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) Train Number is 01131.

  • How many days in a week 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) runs ?
  • 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) train is 5m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) ?
  • Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) runs between Dadar Central to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Dadar Central at 21:45 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01131 ?
  • 01131 arrives on platform number 8 at Dadar Central and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad)?
  • Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 332km between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 12:28 and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)