01132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    01132
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01131
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01132/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01132/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 22:25 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) 02148 Sainagar Shirdi 07:25 Dadar Central 13:25 Saturday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) 01132 Sainagar Shirdi 22:25 Dadar Central 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) 01042 Sainagar Shirdi 20:10 Dadar Central 06:35 Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) 12132 Sainagar Shirdi 22:25 Dadar Central 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) 22148 Sainagar Shirdi 07:25 Dadar Central 13:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) Train Number is 01132.

  • How many days in a week 01132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) runs ?
  • 01132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) train is 5m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 22:25 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01132 ?
  • 01132 arrives on platform number 2 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 7 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 332km between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)
16516/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) run from Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)