01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    01133
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    894km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 43m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01134
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 894km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:02 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Kumta(KT) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Udupi(UD) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) 01133 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:02 Mangaluru Junction 15:45 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) 12133 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:02 Mangaluru Junction 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) Train Number is 01133.

  • How many days in a week 01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:02 and reaches Mangaluru Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01133 ?
  • 01133 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) took 17h 43m to cover total distance of 894km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)