01139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    01139
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01140
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

01139/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01139/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:30 21:33 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Badami(BDM) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 11:55 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express (PT) 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) Train Number is 01139.

  • How many days in a week 01139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Vijayapura,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:20 and reaches Gadag Junction/GDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01139 ?
  • 01139 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Gadag Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 753km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gadag Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)