01151 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT)
  • Number
    01151
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01152
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

01151/ Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01151/ Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Thane(TNA) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 10:45 Daily
Mandovi Express 10103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) 01151 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Madgaon Junction 16:00 Daily
Mandovi Special Fare Special 01113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:40 Daily
Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special 01111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 12:10 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) 12051 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Madgaon Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) Train Number is 01151.

  • How many days in a week 01151 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01151 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01151 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01151 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01151 ?
  • 01151 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 581km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)