01161 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special
  • Number
    01161
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    488km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01162
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01161/ Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 488km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01161/ Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:33 01:35 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:10 02:13 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 03:55 04:00 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:20 04:22 2 0
Khed(KHED) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special Train Number is 01161.

  • How many days in a week 01161 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special runs ?
  • 01161 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01161 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01161 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01:10 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01161 ?
  • 01161 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 488km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22141/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)