01163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special
  • Number
    01163
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01164
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

01163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 06:30 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 09:20 09:22 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 10:13 10:15 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 10:46 10:48 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special 01163 Bhopal Junction 06:30 Khajuraho 12:55 Daily
Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express 22163 Bhopal Junction 06:30 Khajuraho 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special ?
  • Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special Train Number is 01163.

  • How many days in a week 01163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special runs ?
  • 01163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special train is 5m at Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special ?
  • Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special runs between Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 06:30 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01163 ?
  • 01163 arrives on platform number at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special?
  • Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 367km between Bhopal Junction and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)