01164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special
  • Number
    01164
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01163
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

01164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 16:30 origin 0
MCSC(MCSC) 16:57 16:59 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 17:34 17:36 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special 01164 Khajuraho 16:30 Bhopal Junction 23:00 Daily
Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express 22164 Khajuraho 16:30 Bhopal Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special ?
  • Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special Train Number is 01164.

  • How many days in a week 01164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special runs ?
  • 01164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special train is 5m at Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special ?
  • Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special runs between Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Khajuraho at 16:30 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01164 ?
  • 01164 arrives on platform number at Khajuraho and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special?
  • Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 367km between Khajuraho and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)