01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)
  • Number
    01192
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    984km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01191
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

01192/ Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 984km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01192/ Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 13:29 13:31 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) 01192 Pune Junction 20:10 Bhuj 14:30 Monday
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) 11092 Pune Junction 20:10 Bhuj 14:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) Train Number is 01192.

  • How many days in a week 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Bhuj. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:10 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01192 ?
  • 01192 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)?
  • Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 984km between Pune Junction and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bhuj Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)