01195 Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01195
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    344km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01230
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

01195/ Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Ratnagiri. The total distance covered by the train is 344km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01195/ Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 13:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 13:47 13:50 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:30 14:33 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Veer(VEER) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Khed(KHED) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special 01195x Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:10 Ratnagiri 22:35 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special Train Number is 01195.

  • How many days in a week 01195 Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01195 Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01195 Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01195 Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Ratnagiri. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:10 and reaches Ratnagiri/RN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01195 ?
  • 01195 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Ratnagiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 344km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Ratnagiri.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratnagiri at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20104/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express run from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)