01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special
  • Number
    01207
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1204km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01208
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01207/ Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1204km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01207/ Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 19:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Amalner(AN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:42 10:44 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 16:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special ?
  • Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special Train Number is 01207.

  • How many days in a week 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special runs ?
  • 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special ?
  • Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 19:50 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01207 ?
  • 01207 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special?
  • Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special took 20h 40m to cover total distance of 1204km between Nagpur Junction and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)