01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01227
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01228
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01227/ Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01227/ Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Thane(TNA) 01:20 01:23 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:10 02:13 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:20 04:22 2 0
Veer(VEER) 04:36 04:38 2 0
Khed(KHED) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Train Number is 01227.

  • How many days in a week 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01227 ?
  • 01227 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 505km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)