01231 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special
  • Number
    01231
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01232
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01231/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01231/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 08:00 origin 0
Roha(ROHA) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Veer(VEER) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Khed(KHED) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special 01043XX Panvel Junction 08:00 Sawantwadi Road 20:00 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special ?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Train Number is 01231.

  • How many days in a week 01231 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special runs ?
  • 01231 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01231 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01231 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special ?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special runs between Panvel Junction to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Panvel Junction at 08:00 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01231 ?
  • 01231 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 439km between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)