01234 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01234
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    278km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01233
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

01234/ Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 278km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01234/ Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 23:30 origin 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Aravali Road(AVRD) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Khed(KHED) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Veer(VEER) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special 01034XX Ratnagiri 23:30 Panvel Junction 06:00 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Train Number is 01234.

  • How many days in a week 01234 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01234 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01234 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01234 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special runs between Ratnagiri to Panvel Junction. It departs from Ratnagiri at 23:30 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01234 ?
  • 01234 arrives on platform number at Ratnagiri and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special?
  • Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 278km between Ratnagiri and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16849/ Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)