01236 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01236
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01235
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01236/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01236/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 02:30 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 02:50 02:52 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 03:04 03:06 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 03:24 03:26 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:56 03:58 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:37 05:42 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:17 06:19 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Khed(KHED) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Veer(VEER) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Thane(TNA) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:20 13:23 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Train Number is 01236.

  • How many days in a week 01236 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01236 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01236 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01236 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 02:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01236 ?
  • 01236 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 505km between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)