01237 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01237
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01238
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01237/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01237/ Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 14:10 origin 0
Roha(ROHA) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Veer(VEER) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Khed(KHED) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special 01043XX Panvel Junction 08:00 Sawantwadi Road 20:00 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Train Number is 01237.

  • How many days in a week 01237 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01237 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01237 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01237 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs between Panvel Junction to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Panvel Junction at 14:10 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01237 ?
  • 01237 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?
  • Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 439km between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)