01240 Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special
  • Number
    01240
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01239
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

01240/ Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01240/ Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 20:40 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Khed(KHED) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:15 06:18 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 16:52 16:55 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special 01256 Karmali 20:40 Nagpur Junction 20:10 Sunday
Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special 01240 Karmali 20:40 Nagpur Junction 20:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special ?
  • Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special Train Number is 01240.

  • How many days in a week 01240 Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special runs ?
  • 01240 Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01240 Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01240 Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special ?
  • Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special runs between Karmali to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Karmali at 20:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01240 ?
  • 01240 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special?
  • Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 1302km between Karmali and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22199/ Sushasan Express run from Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)