01242 Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01242
  • Source
    Kudal/KUDL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    467km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01241
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01242/ Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kudal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 467km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01242/ Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kudal(KUDL) origin 12:10 origin 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Khed(KHED) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Thane(TNA) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special ?
  • Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Train Number is 01242.

  • How many days in a week 01242 Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01242 Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01242 Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01242 Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special ?
  • Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special runs between Kudal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kudal at 12:10 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01242 ?
  • 01242 arrives on platform number at Kudal and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special?
  • Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 467km between Kudal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)