01249 Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01249
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    486km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01250
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01249/ Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 486km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01249/ Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 00:15 origin 0
Roha(ROHA) 02:00 02:05 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 02:28 02:30 2 0
Khed(KHED) 03:56 03:58 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 04:50 04:52 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special 01013 Panvel Junction 22:00 Karmali 08:00 Saturday
Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special 1131 Panvel Junction 22:00 Karmali 08:00 Saturday
Panvel - Karmali Special 81015 Panvel Junction 00:55 Karmali 12:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special Train Number is 01249.

  • How many days in a week 01249 Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01249 Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01249 Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01249 Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special runs between Panvel Junction to Karmali. It departs from Panvel Junction at 00:15 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01249 ?
  • 01249 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special?
  • Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 486km between Panvel Junction and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Karmali Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)