01250 Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01250
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    514km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01249
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01250/ Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 514km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01250/ Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 11:30 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special ?
  • Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special Train Number is 01250.

  • How many days in a week 01250 Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01250 Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01250 Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01250 Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special train is 10m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special ?
  • Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Panvel Junction. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 11:30 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01250 ?
  • 01250 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special?
  • Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 514km between Madgaon Junction and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Panvel Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)